CHAPTER 187

FORMERLY

SENATE BILL NO. 239

AS AMENDED BY

SENATE AMENDMENT NOS. 1 AND 2

AN ACT TO AMEND TITLE 29 OF THE DELAWARE CODE RELATING TO THE EMPLOYEES' PENSION PLAN.

BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE:

Section 1. Amend §5501(b), Title 29 of the Delaware Code by adding a new

subsection (17) to read as follows:

"(17) Service commencing July 1, 1995 with the Office of Disciplinary Counsel, which office is established by rule of the".

Section 2. This Act shall take effect on July 1, 1995.

Approved July 10, 1995